Apr 17, 2024  
2022-2023 College Catalog & Student Handbook 
    
2022-2023 College Catalog & Student Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

College Personnel



President’s Office

Kevin Pollock, President

Diana Reardon, Administrative Assistant

Institutional Advancement

Misty Hatfield, Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Central Carolina Technical College Foundation Development and Alumni

Vacant, Assistant Director

Marketing and Communications

Nicole Miles, Director

Jivon Adams, Web and Content Coordinator

Kaitlyn Berger, Graphic Artist

Heather Lynch, Media Resources Specialist

Planning, Grants, and Institutional Effectiveness

Jasmine Todd, Director of Planning and Grants

Bryan May, Director of Research and Institutional Effectiveness

Daniel Walston, Statistical and Research Analyst

Academic Affairs

Jeffery Thomas, Vice President for Academic Affairs

Willodine James, Administrative Specialist

School of Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

Hybert Hancock, Dean, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Technology

Kim McGee, Administrative Specialist

Automotive Technology

David Moore, Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology

Engineering Design Technology

Richard Lavergne, Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology

Tonyea Daley, Instructor, Engineering Design Technology

HVAC/R

Chris Watkins, Department Chair, HVAC/R

Bobby Tyner, Instructor, HVAC/R

Manufacturing Technology

Ladell Humphries, Academic Program Manager, Manufacturing Technology

Mechatronics

Randal Watson, Department Chair, Mechatronics

Keith Brigman, Instructor, Mechatronics

Charles Scott, Instructor, Mechatronics

William Hargrove, Instructor, Mechatronics

Welding Technology

Axel Reis, Department Chair, Welding Technology

Timothy Bishop, Instructor, Welding Technology

Kevin Poindexter, Instructor, Welding Technology

School of Arts and Sciences

Jason Tisdel, Dean, Arts and Sciences

Betsy Elmore, Administrative Specialist

Debbie Seymour, COL 105 Freshman Seminar Coordinator/Instructor

Dual Enrollment

Fatima David, Director, Dual Enrollment

Hannah Little, Dual Enrollment Coordinator

Vacant, Dual Enrollment Coordinator

Jennifer Smith, Administrative Specialist

English/Speech

Natalie Mahaffey, Department Chair, English, and Academic Program Manager, Associate in Arts University Transfer

Lisa Callihan, Instructor, Speech

Scott Chalupa, Instructor, English

Margaret Floyd, Instructor, English

Todd Fulmer, Instructor, English

Cortney Green, Instructor, English

Amanda Humphries, Instructor, English

William Oliver, Instructor, English

Joey Poole, Instructor, English

Joseph Valcourt, Instructor, Speech/Theater

Humanities and Social Sciences

Lisa Gage, Department Chair, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Marie Davis, Instructor, Psychology

Jennifer Perry, Instructor, Sociology

Katheryn Sullivan-Ham, Instructor, Psychology

Sally Thornton, Instructor, History

Raymond Watkins, Instructor, Speech/Spanish/English/Religion/Psychology/Philosophy

Hope Wilson, Instructor, Psychology

Vacant, Instructor, Art

Math

Amy Bell, Department Chair, Mathematics

Daniel Kuzbary, Instructor, Mathematics

Anna Maggard, Instructor, Mathematics

Donna Taylor, Instructor, Mathematics

Penny Weber, Instructor, Mathematics

Vacant, Instructor, Mathematics

Science

Jessica Lea, Department Chair, Science, and Academic Program Manager, Associate in Science University Transfer

Matthew Cox, Instructor, Biology

Vacant, Instructor, Biology

Orlando Robinson, Instructor, Biology

Cherie Tisdale, Instructor, Biology

Timothy Triana, Instructor, Biology

Jennifer Tyree, Instructor, Biology

Max Weber, Instructor, Biology

School of Learning Resources and Distance Education

Nancy Bishop, Dean of Learning Resources and Distance Education

Lena Berard, Administrative Specialist

Distance Learning

Rica Bird, Distance Learning Program Coordinator

Christi McElveen, Program Assistant

Library

Denise Robinson, Head Librarian

Johnette Brewer, Library Specialist

PBI SUCCESS Formula Grant

Terri Prince, Project Director

Antania Simmons, Retention Coordinator

Advisement and Support Center

Kayla Bird, ASC Coordinator & Academic Advisor

Molly Roberts, Academic Advisor (PBI Formula)

Katherine Woolington, Academic Advisor (PBI Formula)

PBI ACE Competitive Grant

Susan Nesbitt, Project Director

Mitchell Herring, Curriculum Coordinator

Thomas Pressley, ACE Academic Advisor

Vacant, Academic Training Coordinator

School of Nursing & Health Sciences

Vicki Martin, Dean, Nursing & Health Sciences

Kristen Sattler, Administrative Specialist

Ebonie Burgess, PBI Formula Grant, Clinical and Simulation Coordinator

Kathy McIntosh, Simulation Coordinator

Allied Health

Mary Johnson, Academic Program Manager, Medical Record Coding & Inpatient Medical Coding

Maryon Kennedy, Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician

Brie Weber, Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology

Mickey Wheeler, Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting

Nursing

Samuel Geddings, Department Chair, Associate Degree Nursing

Alecia Bodiford, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Robbin Dickson, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Taylor DuBose, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Nancy Erbach-Manankil, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Lisa Floyd, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Laura Lauzon, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Sylvia James, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

DeAnn Niles, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Tricia Sabina, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Samantha Thomas, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

Judy Whitaker, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing

School of Professional Studies

Diane Fulcher, Dean, Professional Studies

Lamonda Garrett, Administrative Assistant

Accounting and Management

Christina James, Department Chair, Accounting and Management

Angela Ramsey, Instructor, Accounting

Matthew Cady, Instructor, Management

Computer Science

Kevan Croteau, Department Chair, Computer Science

Chuck Baldwin, Instructor, Computer Science

Larry Foote, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

Tiffani McGainey, Instructor, Computer Science

Richard Pritchard, Instructor, Computer Science

Gwen Stewart, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology

Criminal Justice Technology

Patina Calhoun, Program Manager, Criminal Justice Technology

Early Care and Education

Leslie Williams, Department Chair, Early Care and Education

Vacant, Instructor, Early Care and Education

Human Services

Lisa Nelligan, Department Chair, Human Services

Wendy Cunningham, Instructor, Human Services

Paralegal

Diane Fulcher, Department Chair, Paralegal

School of Workforce Development & SC Environmental Training Center

Joshua Castleberry, Dean of Workforce Development & SC Environmental Training Center

Vacant, Administrative Specialist

Crystella Singleton, Administrative Specialist

Jennifer Black, Regional Career Specialist

Walter Presson, Program Manager, Environmental

Deborah Richardson, Program Manager, Allied Health

Clifford Thomas, Program Manager, Industrial

Vacant, Program Manager, Industrial

Environmental and Natural Resources

Vacant, Program Manager, Environmental Engineering Technology and Natural Resources Management

Student Affairs

Lisa Bracken, Vice President for Student Affairs

Becky Small, Administrative Coordinator

Leigh Sheehan, Administrative Specialist, Kershaw County Campus

Admissions

Sierra Neal, Director of Recruitment and Admissions

Allie Charlton, Assistant Director of Admissions

Vacant, Admissions Administrative Specialist

Christopher Lewis, Assistant Director of Recruitment

Keith Brown, Recruiter

Angela Conyers, Recruiter

Hakeem Drayton, Recruiter

Robin Beaudet, Admissions Coordinator

Cynthia Johnson, Admissions Coordinator

Charles Brown, Admissions Coordinator, Base Education Office

Karen Gainey, Admissions Coordinator, Lee County Site

Susan Pendleton, Admissions Coordinator, Kershaw County Campus

Madelyn Wilber, Communications Specialist

Counseling and Student Life Services

Renee Patchin, Director of Counseling and Student Life Services; Title IX Coordinator; Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Coordinator

Lara Stephenson, Assistant Director of Counseling Services, S.S.T., and Special Populations Coordinator

Deanna Anderson, Administrative Specialist

Leslie Abraham, Disability Services and Diversity Initiatives Coordinator

Allie Magee, Student Life Coordinator

Jason Brown, Career Services Coordinator

Financial Aid and Veterans’ Affairs

Ken Bernard, Director of Financial Aid and Veterans’ Affairs

Elizabeth White, Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Vacant, Financial Aid Administrative Specialist

Maria Raneri, Financial Aid Technical Services Manager

Paige Haithcock, Financial Aid Counselor

Kaitlyn Pinkney, Financial Aid Counselor

Heather Hearn, Veterans’ Affairs Counselor

vacant, Financial Aid Counselor

Student Records and Testing Services

Jenny Szupka, Director/Registrar

Cathie Cady, Administrative Specialist

Kimberly Wilber, Administrative Coordinator

Carmen Davis, Graduation Coordinator

Ava Hastie, Administrative Specialist/Cashier

Lisa Rogers, Testing Coordinator

Chanteria Conyers, Test Proctor

Erik Keener, Test Proctor

LaTanya Ricks, Test Proctor, Kershaw County Campus

TRIO

Jim Oree, Director of TRIO Programs

Patty Magyar, Assistant Director, Student Support Services

Wes Pelletier, Assistant Director, Veterans Upward Bound

Sheila Phillips-Hicks, Transfer and Advisement Counselor, Student Support Services

Rachel Wells, Administrative Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound

Beverly Osborne, Academic Counselor, Veterans Upward Bound

Vacant, Administrative Specialist, Student Support Services

Business Affairs

Beth Young, Vice President for Business Affairs

Linda McLane, Administrative Specialist

Accounting and Purchasing

Cheryl Allen-Lint, CGFO, Director of Accounting

Leslie Moser, CGFO, Assistant Director of Accounting

Pat Buddin, Accounting Technician - Accounts Payable

Jennifer Clemons, Accounting Technician - Accounts Receivable

Sharmelle Townsell, Accounting Technician - Accounts Receivable

Auxiliary and Inventory Services

Mark Neil, Director of Auxiliary Services and Inventory Services

Raven Gamble, Bookstore Supply Specialist

Janet Mayfield, Bookstore Supply Specialist

Jeffrey McClendon, Print Shop Specialist

Lorene Nelson, Library/Bookstore Assistant

Physical Plant

Austin Westmoreland, Director of Physical Plant

Art Dietrich, Painter/Trades Specialist

Paul Thomas, Trades Specialist

Billy Thompson, Building & Grounds Specialist

Franklin Simmons, Trades Specialist

Donald Smith, Trades Specialist

Kenneth Stewart, Trades Specialist

Terrence Twine, Grounds/Maintenance

Roger Wooddell, Trades Specialist

James Brown, Groundskeeper

Vacant, Grounds Crew Leader

Vacant, Groundskeeper

Vacant, Trades Specialist

Information and Learning Technologies

David Ribelin, Director of Information & Learning Technologies

Larry Barefoot, Technician

Tiffany Epps, User Support Services Associate

Norman Guerra, Technician

Farrell Jones, Systems Manager

Raymond Lawson, Technician

Michelle Martin, Senior Applications Analyst

Tynetra McBride, User Support Services Associate

Brent Padgett, User Support Services Associate

Vacant, IT Applications Manager

Crystal Rivers, Technician

Thomas Rowe, Database Administrator

Lisa Shaw, User Support Services Manager

Ron Stadalsky, Assistant Systems Manager

Human Resources

Ronalda Stover, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, ACC, Director of Human Resources

Shanel James, Human Resources Manager

Vacant, Human Resources Specialist

Hillary Parker, Human Resources Payroll Administrator

Kendra Lau, Human Resources Administrative Specialist

Security

Emily Broadway, Director of Safety and Security

Marvin Williams, Security Shift Leader

Kyle Coleman, Security

Gino Culbreath, Security

Renea Moses, Security

Abraham Ricks, Security

Joseph Zito, Security

Melissa Thompson, Custodial Supervisor

Vacant, Custodial Assistant Supervisor

Vacant, Custodian

Reedy Akins, Custodian

Clarence Bells, Custodian

Michael Brooks, Custodian

Rosa Brunson, Custodian

Clem Buckman, Custodian

Walter Chatmon, Custodian

Michael Gibbs, Custodian

Jessie Hickmon, Custodian

Laura Jackson, Custodian

Emma McCain, Custodian

John Stilwell, Custodian

Susan Torres, Custodian

Cory Wannamaker, Custodian

Anthony Williams, Custodian Crew Leader

College Administration

Pollock, Kevin, President, Ph.D., Michigan State University, MI; M.A. and B.S., Central Michigan University, MI.

Bracken, Lisa, Vice President for Student Affairs, G.C.D.F.; M.Ed., Troy State University, AL; Higher Education Leadership Certificate, University of South Carolina, SC; B.S., Eastern New Mexico University, NM.

Hatfield, Misty, Vice President for Institutional Advancement, MPA, Troy University, AL; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC.

Thomas, Jeffery A., Vice President for Academic Affairs, Ph.D., Texas Tech University, TX; M.A., The University of Texas at Austin, TX; B.A., Eckerd College, FL.

Young, Beth E., Vice President for Business Affairs, M.B.A., Keller Graduate School of Management, IL; B.S. Indiana University, IN.

Faculty

Baldwin, Chuck, Instructor, Computer Science, M.S., University of Illinois, IL; M.A. University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., Winthrop University, SC.

Bell, Amy, Department Chair, Mathematics, M.S., Florida Atlantic University, FL; B.S., Sonoma State University, CA.

Bishop, Nancy, Dean of Learning Resources and Distance Education, M.L.I.S., University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC.

Bishop, Timothy, Instructor, Welding, A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC; Certified Welding Inspector, American Welding Society.

Bodiford, Alecia, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N. and B.S.N., University of Phoenix, AZ.

Brigman, Keith, Instructor, Mechatronics, A.D., Northeastern Technology College, SC.

Cady, Matthew, Instructor, Management, M.B.A. Bethel University, TN; B.B.A., Northwood University, MI.

Callihan, Lisa, Instructor, Speech, M.A. Marshall University, WV; M.A. Jacksonville State University, AL; B.A., University of Kentucky, KY.

Calhoun, Patina, Instructor, Criminal Justice, M.S., Troy University, AL; B.A., Morris College, SC.

Castleberry, Joshua, Dean, Workforce Development & SC Environmental Training Center and Program Manager, Environmental and Natural Resources, M.E.E.R.M and B.S., University of South Carolina, SC.

Chalupa, Scott, Instructor, English, M.F.A., University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., University of Houston, TX.

Cox, Matthew, Instructor, Biology, M.A.T. and B.S., University of South Carolina, SC.

Croteau, Kevan, Department Chair, Computer Science, M.S., Stony Brook University, NY; B.S. Keene State College, NH.

Cunningham, Wendy, Instructor, Human Services, M.A., Webster University, SC; B.S., Columbia International University, SC.

Daley, Tonyea, Instructor, Engineering Design Technology, A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Davis, Marie, Instructor, Psychology, M.S., Walden University, MN; B.A., Limestone College, SC.

Dickson, Robbin, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N. and B.S.N., Chamberlain University, IL.

DuBose, Taylor, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N. and B.S.N, Western Governors University, UT.

Erbach-Manankil, Nancy A., Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S., University of Maryland, MD; B.S.N., Adelphi University, NY.

Foote, Larry, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology, M.B.A., Atlanta University, GA; M.A., Webster University, MO; B.A, Clark College, GA; additional graduate studies, University of South Carolina, SC.

Floyd, Lisa, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, D.N.P., Liberty University, VA; M.S.N., University of Kansas, KS; B.S.N., Medical University of South Carolina, SC.

Floyd, Margaret, Instructor, English, M.A. and B.A., Clemson University, SC.

Fulcher, Diane, Dean, Professional Studies, M.B.A. and B.S, Indiana University, IN; additional studies, NTL Institute, VA.

Fulmer, Todd, Instructor, English, M.F.A., University of North Carolina Greensboro, NC; M.A., Coastal Carolina University, SC; B.A., Francis Marion University, SC.

Gage, Lisa, Department Chair, Humanities, and Social Sciences, Ph.D., Walden University, MN; M.A., College of Charleston, SC; M.P.H., Kaplan University, IL; M.S.H.E., Kaplan University, IL, B.A., Francis Marion University, SC.

Geddings, Jr. Samuel E., Department Chair, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N and B.S.N., Jacksonville University, FL.

Green, Cortney, Instructor, English, M.S. Radford University, VA; B.A., George Mason University, VA.

Hancock, Hybert, Dean, Advancement Manufacturing and Engineering Technology, B.S., Southern Illinois University; IL; A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Hargrove, William, Instructor, Mechatronics, B.S., The Citadel, SC.

Humphries, Amanda, Instructor, English, M.A., Southern New Hampshire University, NH; M.Ed., Columbia College, SC; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC.

Humphries, Ladell, Academic Program Manager, Machine Tool, A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

James, Christina, Department Chair, Accounting and Management, Ed.D. Walden University, MN; M.S., Central Michigan University, MI; B.A. University of Mount Olive, NC.

James, Sylvia, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N., Walden University, MN; A.S.N., University of South Carolina, SC.

Johnson, Mary A., Academic Program Manager, Medical Record Coding and Inpatient Medical Coding, M.B.A. HM-HI, CPC, New England College, NH; B.A., Columbia College, SC.; CPC, Midlands Technical College, SC.

Kennedy, Maryon, Academic Program Manager, Pharmacy Technician, CPhT, Central Carolina Technical College, SC; A.D., Piedmont Technical College, SC.

Kuzbary, Daniel, Instructor, Mathematics, M.S. Clemson University, SC; B.S., Furman University, SC.

Lauzon, Laura, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N., Liberty University, VA; B.S.N., St. John Fisher College, NY.

Lavergne, Richard, Department Chair, Engineering Design Technology, M.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, LA; B.S., University of Southwest Louisiana, LA.

Lea, Jessica, Department Chair, Science and Academic Program Manager, Associate in Science University Transfer Program, Ed.D. and M.S., University of South Carolina, SC; B.S., Biology, Winthrop University, SC.

Maggard, Anna, Instructor, Mathematics, M.A., Western Governor’s University, UT; B.A.Ed., McMurry University, TX.

Mahaffey, Natalie, Department Chair, English, and Academic Program Manager, Associate in Arts University Transfer Program, M.A., Clemson University, SC; B.A., Francis Marion University, SC.

Martin, Vicki, Dean of Nursing and Health Sciences, D.N.P., Chatham University, PA; M.S.N, Walden University, MN; B.S.N, University of South Carolina, SC.

McGainey, Tiffani, Instructor, Computer Science, M.A., Webster University, MO; B.M., University of South Carolina, SC. A+

Moore, David, Academic Program Manager, Automotive Technology, ASE Certified; A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Nelligan, Lisa, Department Chair, Human Services; M.S.W., University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., Saint Leo University, SC.

Niles, DeAnn, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N. and B.S.N., Troy University, AL.

Oliver, William, Instructor, English, M.A., University of North Carolina Wilmington, NC; B.A., Francis Marion University, SC.

Perry, Jennifer, Instructor, Sociology, M.A., New Mexico State University, NM; B.A., Sonoma State University, CA.

Poindexter, Kevin, Instructor, Welding, A.D. Tri-County Technical College, SC.

Poole, Joey, Instructor, English, M.F.A., University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., Clemson University, SC.

Pritchard, Richard, Instructor, Computer Science, M.A., Webster University, MO; B.S., University of South Carolina, SC. Network+, A+, and Security+.

Ramsey, Angela, Instructor, Accounting, M.B.A., M.A.F.M. and B.S., DeVry University, IL.

Reis, Axel, Department Chair, Welding Technology, B.S., Tier College for Trade and Technology, Germany.

Robinson, Denise, Head Librarian, M.L.I.S, University of South Carolina, SC; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC.

Robinson, Orlando, Instructor, Biology, M.S., Life University, GA; B.S., Fayetteville State University, NC.

Sabina, Tricia, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N., Southern New Hampshire University, NH; B.S.N. South University, GA.

Scott, Charles, Instructor, Mechatronics, A.S., University of South Carolina, SC.

Seymour, Deborah, Freshman Seminar Coordinator and Instructor, M.S., Nova University, FL; B.S., Bryan College, Tennessee; additional graduate study, University of South Florida, FL.

Stewart, Gwen, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology, M.S., Webster University, MO; B.S. University of South Carolina, SC.

Sullivan-Ham, Katheryn, Instructor, Psychology, Ph.D., Walden University, MN; M.S., Francis Marion University, SC; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC.

Taylor, Donna, Instructor, Mathematics, M.A. and B.A., University of South Carolina, SC; additional graduate study, Indiana University East, IN.

Thomas, Samantha, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N., Western Governors University, UT; B.S.N, University of South Carolina, SC.

Thornton, Sally, Instructor, History, M.A.T., The Citadel, SC; B.A., College of Charleston, SC;

Tisdale, Cheri, Instructor, Biology, M.S., Clemson University, SC; B.S., Francis Marion University, SC.

Tisdel, Jason, Dean, Arts and Sciences, M.S., Air Force Institute of Technology, OH; B.S., Wright State University, OH.

Triana, Timothy, Instructor, Biology, Graduate Certificate, University of South Carolina, SC; M.A., The Citadel, SC; B.S., The Pennsylvania State University, PA.

Tyner, Bobby, Instructor, HVAC, A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Tyree, Jennifer, Instructor, Biology, M.Ed. and B.A., Columbia College, SC.

Valcourt, Joseph, Instructor, Speech/Theater, M.A. and B.A., University of Maryland, MD.

Watkins, Chris, Department Chair, HVAC, A.D., Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Watkins, Raymond, Instructor, Spanish, Philosophy, Religion, Speech, Psychology, and English, Ph.D. and M.A.T., University of South Carolina, SC.; M.A., Philosophy, Holy Apostles College and Seminary, CT; M.A., Theology, Saint Leo University, FL; M.S., Communication Studies, Minnesota State University, MN; B.A., University of South Carolina, SC; Graduate Certificate in Theology, Saint Leo University, FL; additional graduate study, Colorado State University, CO; Johns Hopkins University, MD; Regis University, Denver, CO; Saint Leo University, FL.

Watson, Randal, Department Chair, Mechatronics, A.D., Northeastern Technical College, SC

Weber, Brie, Academic Program Manager, Surgical Technology, C.S.T., B.S., Southern Illinois University, IL; A.D. and Diploma, Central Carolina Technical College, SC.

Weber, Max, Instructor, Biology, M.A.T., Winthrop University, SC; B.S., Clemson University, SC.

Weber, Penny, Instructor, Mathematics, M.ED., Cambridge College, MA; B.S., Morris College, SC.

Wheeler, Mickey, Academic Program Manager, Medical Assisting, R.N., R.M.A., A.D.N., Central Carolina Technical College, SC; R.M.A., American Medical Technologists (A.M.T.).

Whitaker, Judy, Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing, M.S.N. and B.S.N., University of Phoenix, AZ.

Williams, Leslie, Department Chair, Early Care and Education, M.Ed., Grand Canyon University, AZ; B.A., Agnes Scott College, GA.

Wilson, Hope, Instructor, Psychology, M.S. Lee University, TN; B.A., Columbia College, SC.